roy~royesfamilylinks
genealogy of the roy and royes families
First Name:  Last Name: 
Maiden Married
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

Report: Migration to Australia

         Description: Identifies people whose birth place is different from their Australian death or migration date.


Matches 1 to 200 of 281   » Comma-delimited CSV file

1 2 Next»

# Person ID Last Name First Name Birth Place Birth Date Death Place Death Date MigrationPlace MigrationDate MigrationInfo Tree
1 I15  Ainsbury  George Thomas  Dudley, Worcestershire, England   1881  QLD, Australia   1959  Brisbane, QLD, Australia  21 Jun 1911  departed London, England  rr_tree 
2 I3468  Allwell  Peter      Howell, NSW, Australia   1925        rr_tree 
3 I6283  Antonini  Katherine Margaret  Nudgee, Brisbane, QLD, Australia   23 Sep 1875  Kingaroy, QLD, Australia   25 Sep 1919  Brisbane, QLD, Australia  1912    rr_tree 
4 I1869  Archer  Ann  Whitechapel, London, England   10 Sep 1759  Macdonald River, NSW, Australia   28 Feb 1846  Sydney, NSW, Australia  30 Apr 1796  transported - Convict Ship Indispensable left England Oct 1795  rr_tree 
5 I5262  Arcy  Laurence Patrick  Edenderry, Co Offaly, Ireland   1852  Normanton, QLD, Australia   3 May 1910        rr_tree 
6 I3349  Aulsen  Amelia Christina  Gothenburg, Västergötland and Bohuslän, Sweden   1844  Townsville, QLD, Australia   25 Jul 1921        rr_tree 
7 I1868  Bailey  William  Staffordshire, England   Abt 1756  St Albans, NSW, Australia   12 Dec 1826  Sydney, NSW, Australia  1 Aug 1791  transported - date of arrival - 'Matilda'  rr_tree 
8 I1395  Beard  Ann  England         Sydney, NSW, Australia  1798  Transported as convict - convicted 15 Mar 1797, Kent, England - name Beer  rr_tree 
9 I5212  Becke  Druce Clive    1911  QLD, Australia   20 Feb 1937        rr_tree 
10 I47  Behrens  Brian  Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa   18 Jun 1940      Australia      rr_tree 
11 I898  Behrens  Kevin  Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa   19 Jan 1970      Australia      rr_tree 
12 I899  Behrens  Stuart  Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa   15 Jan 1973      Australia      rr_tree 
13 I53  Bell  Hutchinson  Leconfield, Yorkshire, England   Bef 25 Aug 1793  Sydney, NSW, Australia   20 Feb 1847  Sydney, NSW, Australia  6 OCT 1828  Victoria Cross database has c1835  rr_tree 
14 I2816  Betts  John      Perth, WA, Australia   28 Jan 1998        rr_tree 
15 I5213  Bishop  Geraldine Arlene    20 Sep 1953  Charters Towers, QLD, Australia   1981        rr_tree 
16 I67  Blount  David Walker  Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland   2 Oct 1910      Australia  1947    rr_tree 
17 I68  Blount  Davina Walker  Bowhill, Cardenden, Fifeshire, Scotland   16 Apr 1946      Australia  1947    rr_tree 
18 I69  Blount  Rita Elizabeth  Scotland   31 Mar 1938      Australia  1947    rr_tree 
19 I490  Bogiatzis  Nicholas Michael  Kastelorizo, South Aegean, Greece   Est 1885  Townsville, QLD, Australia   ?   Darwin, NT, Australia  1917    rr_tree 
20 I1870  Bradley  James  Maidstone, Kent, England   Abt 1760  England   Bef 1828  Sydney, NSW, Australia  28 Aug 1791  transported from England 27 Mar (Third Fleet)  rr_tree 
21 I1827  Burgess  James  Manningford Abbots, Wiltshire, England   26 Jan 1817  Congewai, NSW, Australia   18 Jan 1887        rr_tree 
22 I1996  Burgess  Joseph    1854  Cessnock, NSW, Australia   12 Aug 1935        rr_tree 
23 I1990  Burgess  William Thomas  Manningford Abbotts, Wiltshire, England   6 May 1849  Cessnock, NSW, Australia   26 Mar 1923  Sydney, NSW, Australia  7 Sep 1854  Age 4 - Vessel Tantivy from Tring, Hertford  rr_tree 
24 I117  Burr  Phillip    17 May 1895    1965  Australia  25 NOV 1913    rr_tree 
25 I3532  Butler  Richard Darmody  Cappawhite, Co Tipperary, Ireland   18 Apr 1855  Rockhampton, QLD, Australia   31 May 1923        rr_tree 
26 I3935  Cameron  Catherine Elizabeth  Garmony, Mull, Scotland   1830    ?   Sydney, NSW, Australia  30 DEC 1848    rr_tree 
27 I3981  Cameron  Donald  Garmony, Mull, Scotland   1845    ?   Sydney, NSW, Australia  30 DEC 1848    rr_tree 
28 I3931  Cameron  Donald  Morvern, Argyll, Scotland   Bef Jun 1805  Wauchope, NSW, Australia   27 Oct 1886        rr_tree 
29 I3937  Cameron  Flora  Garmony, Mull, Scotland   1833  Southport, QLD, Australia   3 Jan 1909  Sydney, NSW, Australia  30 DEC 1848    rr_tree 
30 I3939  Cameron  Hector  Garmony, Mull, Scotland   5 Aug 1835  Yarrowyck, NSW, Australia   21 Feb 1911  Sydney, NSW, Australia  30 DEC 1848    rr_tree 
31 I3933  Cameron  Hugh Ewen  Morvern, Argyll, Scotland   3 Jul 1807  Armidale, NSW, Australia   7 Jun 1875  Sydney, NSW, Australia  30 DEC 1848    rr_tree 
32 I3979  Cameron  Isabella  Garmony, Mull, Scotland   14 Feb 1843  Armidale, NSW, Australia   21 Jul 1915  Sydney, NSW, Australia  30 DEC 1848    rr_tree 
33 I3974  Cameron  John  Garmony, Mull, Scotland   1836    1915  Sydney, NSW, Australia  30 DEC 1848    rr_tree 
34 I3932  Cameron  Mary  Ruremest, Argyllshire, Scotland   20 Jun 1814  Wauchope, NSW, Australia   13 Aug 1895        rr_tree 
35 I3977  Cameron  William  Garmony, Mull, Scotland   1838    1876  Sydney, NSW, Australia  30 DEC 1848    rr_tree 
36 I4133  Campbell  Magdalene Susannah Dunlop  Durness, Sutherland, Scotland   8 Jan 1829  NSW, Australia   1908        rr_tree 
37 I1787  Campbell  Robert  Greenock, Inverclyde, Scotland   8 Feb 1789  Sydney, NSW, Australia   5 Oct 1851  Sydney, NSW, Australia  1805    rr_tree 
38 I925  Cattell  Anna  Long Sutton, Somerset, England   17 Sep 1848  Black Mountain, NSW, Australia   20 Sep 1912        rr_tree 
39 I5302  Claxton  William  Warham, Norfolk, England   1868  Mareeba, QLD, Australia   3 Mar 1930  Brisbane, QLD, Australia  24 May 1889  arrival from London, England, on the ship Taroba, age 21  rr_tree 
40 I6102  Cooke  Bertram Samuel John  Bristol, Gloucestershire, England   16 Dec 1908  Australia   22 Aug 1999        rr_tree 
41 I1786  Cooke  Errol John    8 Oct 1938  Brisbane, QLD, Australia   10 Feb 1954        rr_tree 
42 I184  Cooling  Eric John      Charters Towers, QLD, Australia   30 Jun 2003        rr_tree 
43 I209  Copeland  Matthew  England   17 Nov 1832  Melbourne, VIC, Australia   28 Sep 1862        roymisc 
44 I3718  Cowan  William Scott  Isle of Skye, Scotland   4 Mar 1827  Grafton, NSW, Australia   31 Oct 1917        rr_tree 
45 I5120  Cowen  Joyce  Bruton, Somerset, England   22 Nov 1884  Beresfield, NSW, Australia   13 Jan 1967        rr_tree 
46 I265  Cox  Myra Lillian    23 May 1911  Sydney, NSW, Australia   29 May 2009        roymisc 
47 I6172  Cross  John  East Knoyle, Wiltshire, England   1757  Wisemans Ferry, NSW, Australia   24 Dec 1824        rr_tree 
48 I5315  Crossley  Thomas  Southill, Bedfordshire, England   3 Feb 1802  Ellalong, NSW, Australia   29 Sep 1874  Sydney, NSW, Australia  14 Jul 1828  convict - S.S. Phoenix (date of departure)  rr_tree 
49 I1712  Crowley Galvin  Ivy Alvina      Bingara, NSW, Australia   11 Oct 1960        rr_tree 
50 I4050  Cummings  Jessie  Selkirk, Scottish Borders, Scotland   Abt 1812  South Grafton, NSW, Australia   28 Aug 1894        rr_tree 
51 I6173  Davisson  Ann Mary  Kirkaldie, Scotland   Abt 1768  Wisemans Ferry, NSW, Australia   24 Dec 1824        rr_tree 
52 I216  Dawson  Robert Roland    1890  Myola, QLD, Australia   4 Jun 1970        rr_tree 
53 I1899  Denin  Mary Anne  Lambeth, London, England   1830  Morpeth, NSW, Australia   1893  NSW, Australia  27 JUL 1855    rr_tree 
54 I3467  Dickenson  John      Inverell, NSW, Australia   1956        rr_tree 
55 I5934  Dunn  Henry William  Hull, Yorkshire, England   17 Oct 1804  Picton, NSW, Australia   30 Dec 1877  Sydney, NSW, Australia  1827  transported  rr_tree 
56 I3216  Ekeberg  Len      Brisbane, QLD, Australia   28 Mar 1989        rr_tree 
57 I5536  Eldridge  Peter  Monks Risborough, Buckinghamshire, England   1842  Toowoomba, QLD, Australia   8 Mar 1916  QLD, Australia  1 FEB 1873    rr_tree 
58 I258  Elliott  Mary      Sydney, NSW, Australia   1862        rr_tree 
59 I6350  Everett  Gustav Adolphus      QLD, Australia   25 May 1913  Cooktown, QLD, Australia  6 Mar 1884  with parents and 4 siblings  rr_tree 
60 I3347  Everett  Otto Edwin  Gothenburg, Västergötland and Bohuslän, Sweden   1848  Australia   28 Mar 1910        rr_tree 
61 I6284  Ferguson  Donald John  New Zealand   1903      Brisbane, QLD, Australia  1912    rr_tree 
62 I6286  Ferguson  George Joseph  New Zealand   1905      Brisbane, QLD, Australia  1912    rr_tree 
63 I6288  Ferguson  Hilda May  New Zealand   1910      Brisbane, QLD, Australia  1912    rr_tree 
64 I6282  Ferguson  James  Brisbane, QLD, Australia   19 Feb 1872  Brisbane, QLD, Australia   3 Oct 1927  Brisbane, QLD, Australia  1912    rr_tree 
65 I6287  Ferguson  Kathleen Mary  New Zealand   1907      Brisbane, QLD, Australia  1912    rr_tree 
66 I6285  Ferguson  Louis James  New Zealand   1904      Brisbane, QLD, Australia  1912    rr_tree 
67 I278  Ferguson  Phoebe Amelia  New Zealand   3 Nov 1908  Gracemere, QLD, Australia   13 Feb 2003  Brisbane, QLD, Australia  1912    rr_tree 
68 I3466  Fleming  Mary Ann    4 Jun 1818  Macdonald River, NSW, Australia   6 Apr 1887        rr_tree 
69 I165  Forster  Barbara Pamela  UK   19 Jan 1931  NSW, Australia   14 Apr 2009  Australia  1961    roymisc 
70 I3971  Fraser  Jean  Inverness, Highland, Scotland   1879  Inverell, NSW, Australia   26 Feb 1961        rr_tree 
71 I5954  Gent  Alfred Henry Thomas  Bedminster, Somerset, England   18 Jan 1883  Gladstone, QLD, Australia   22 Jul 1966        rr_tree 
72 I5376  Gibson  Eric    Abt 1910  Bowen, QLD, Australia   1985        rr_tree 
73 I168  Gilmour  Ellen  Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland     Bankstown, Sydney, NSW, Australia   1980        roymisc 
74 I2294  Girvan  David  Belfast, Northern Ireland   15 Dec 1880  Sydney, NSW, Australia   4 Aug 1958  Sydney, NSW, Australia  1912    rr_tree 
75 I2308  Girvan  Evelyn  Larne, Antrim, Northern Ireland   1893  Perth, WA, Australia   1946        rr_tree 
76 I2307  Girvan  James  Larne, Antrim, Northern Ireland   1892  Sydney, NSW, Australia   1961  Sydney, NSW, Australia  ABT 1919    rr_tree 
77 I2307  Girvan  James  Larne, Antrim, Northern Ireland   1892  Sydney, NSW, Australia   1961  Canada  BEF 1914    rr_tree 
78 I210  Glover  Thomas  Moneyreagh, Co Down, Northern Ireland   1839  Yan Yean, VIC, Australia   20 Oct 1923        roymisc 
79 I354  Greener  Catherine  Crawcrook, Durham, England   1854  Guildford, WA, Australia   31 Jan 1918  Sydney, NSW, Australia  21 Oct 1878  arrived from London on La Hogue  rr_tree 
80 I236  Greer  Ellen Jane  Ballylinny, Antrim, Northern Ireland   Est 1848  Paddington, Sydney, NSW, Australia   14 Apr 1928  Sydney, NSW, Australia  8 Jun 1877  On board the St Lawrence with son Robert
Address 21 Mattock Street, Belfast 
roymisc 
81 I2679  Halikis  Mary  USA   6 Jun 1927  QLD, Australia   9 Nov 2002        rr_tree 
82 I3984  Handebo  Charles  Co Westmeath, Ireland   24 Sep 1814  Armidale, NSW, Australia   21 Jan 1905  NSW, Australia  1836    rr_tree 
83 I5516  Handebo  John  Westmeath, Co Westmeath, Ireland   Abt 1786  Spring Gully, Duval, NSW, Australia   16 Sep 1865  Baulkham Hills, Sydney, NSW, Australia  10 MAR 1830  transported for stealing a sheep and assigned to Jas McDougall, transferred to the McDougall property at Patricks Plains  rr_tree 
84 I1366  Hargreaves  William Edward    9 Jun 1951  Innisfail, QLD, Australia   12 Jan 2007        rr_tree 
85 I6252  Harris  John  Millom, Cumberland, England   1885  Home Hill, QLD, Australia   27 Jun 1951        rr_tree 
86 I42  Harrison  Mary  Blackburn, Lancashire, England   1826  Golden Square, VIC, Australia   22 May 1911        roymisc 
87 I424  Hastie  Ronald Henry    Abt 1929  Cairns, QLD, Australia   Oct 2014        rr_tree 
88 I5277  Hayball  Harry  Trowbridge, Wiltshire, England   1878      Cooktown, QLD, Australia  1882  Ship "Camorta"  rr_tree 
89 I5365  Hayball  Henry Thornhill  England   Est 1842  Townsville, QLD, Australia   17 Nov 1882  Cooktown, QLD, Australia  1882    rr_tree 
90 I2878  Hayes  James      QLD, Australia   31 Mar 1894        rr_tree 
91 I2291  Healey  Joanne Marie  New Zealand   20 May 1962  QLD, Australia   13 Sep 2013        rr_tree 
92 I434  Healey  Wayne Lawrence  Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand   21 May 1965      Sydney, NSW, Australia      rr_tree 
93 I438  Higginson  James William  Ballinderry, Antrim, Ireland   1838  Townsville, QLD, Australia   7 Jun 1905  QLD, Australia  bef 1863    rr_tree 
94 I6155  Higginson  William George  Ireland   1836  Townsville, QLD, Australia   9 May 1871        rr_tree 
95 I1409  Hogan  James  Shipton Bellinger, Hampshire, England   15 Apr 1940  Sydney, NSW, Australia   30 Oct 2001  Sydney, NSW, Australia  ABT 1956    rr_tree 
96 I1408  Hogan  John  Shipton Bellinger, Hampshire, England   26 Feb 1930  Bendigo, VIC, Australia   12 Feb 2009  Australia  DEC 1952    rr_tree 
97 I5537  Horne  Ellen    1832  Toowoomba, QLD, Australia   28 Aug 1928        rr_tree 
98 I4196  Hougham  Charlotte Hawkes  St George in the East, Tower Hamlets, London, England   20 Mar 1851  Australia   14 Nov 1916  Brisbane, QLD, Australia  2 SEP 1873    rr_tree 
99 I4196  Hougham  Charlotte Hawkes  St George in the East, Tower Hamlets, London, England   20 Mar 1851  Australia   14 Nov 1916  Brisbane, QLD, Australia  2 DEC 1876    rr_tree 
100 I4192  Hougham  Frederick William  Islington, London, England   2 Dec 1844  Bulimba, Brisbane, QLD, Australia   19 May 1921  QLD, Australia  1860    rr_tree 
101 I4192  Hougham  Frederick William  Islington, London, England   2 Dec 1844  Bulimba, Brisbane, QLD, Australia   19 May 1921  Brisbane, QLD, Australia  2 DEC 1876    rr_tree 
102 I4219  Hougham  Mary Ann  Stepney, London, England   31 May 1856  Pinedale, Navajo County, AZ, USA   26 Apr 1945  Brisbane, QLD, Australia  2 SEP 1873    rr_tree 
103 I4219  Hougham  Mary Ann  Stepney, London, England   31 May 1856  Pinedale, Navajo County, AZ, USA   26 Apr 1945  Brisbane, QLD, Australia  2 DEC 1876    rr_tree 
104 I4194  Hougham  Sarah Elizabeth  Islington, London, England   13 Nov 1848  Ipswich, QLD, Australia   13 Jan 1906  QLD, Australia  1876    rr_tree 
105 I5887  Hulbert  James  Bath, Somerset, England   18 Dec 1818  Colo, NSW, Australia   29 Jun 1887        rr_tree 
106 I573  Jardine  Barbara  Bulcher, Co Galway, Ireland   1845  Pentland, QLD, Australia   6 Jun 1885        rr_tree 
107 I2351  Jenkins  William    1895  Perth, WA, Australia   1962        rr_tree 
108 I6352  Johnson  Jane Rachel  England   1845  Mount Morgan, QLD, Australia   17 Jun 1930        rr_tree 
109 I192  Johnston  David  Belfast, Northern Ireland   Abt 1827  Yea, VIC, Australia   16 Jan 1890        roymisc 
110 I194  Johnston  Ellen Jane  White Abbey, Antrim, Northern Ireland   24 Apr 1833  Whittlesea, VIC, Australia   25 Aug 1884        roymisc 
111 I193  Johnston  Isabella  Northern Ireland   12 Feb 1832  Coburg, Melbourne, VIC, Australia   1916        roymisc 
112 I196  Johnston  Robert  Northern Ireland   Abt 1836  Seymour, VIC, Australia   7 Oct 1886        roymisc 
113 I81  Johnston  William  Carnmoney, Antrim, Northern Ireland   Abt 1800  Myrniong, VIC, Australia   1889  VIC, Australia  1838    roymisc 
114 I195  Johnston  William  Northern Ireland   Abt 1834  Coburg, Melbourne, VIC, Australia   3 Sep 1919        roymisc 
115 I1875  Jones  Elizabeth  Lancaster, Lancashire, England   Abt 1761    16 Apr 1837  Sydney, NSW, Australia  1790  transported - 2nd Fleet, 'Lady Juliana'  rr_tree 
116 I1904  Jurd  Daniel Edward  St Giles Cripplegate, London, England   24 Jun 1780  Pitt Town, NSW, Australia   16 Aug 1833  Sydney, NSW, Australia  4 Aug 1802  transported  rr_tree 
117 I50  Kahl  Johanna  Prussia         Adelaide, SA, Australia  16 OCT 1850    roymisc 
118 I4047  Kerr  Robert  Old Woodhouslee, Glencorse, Edinburghshire, Scotland   23 Apr 1833  Sydney, NSW, Australia   5 Aug 1916        rr_tree 
119 I182  King  Ellen Isabel  Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea   5 Feb 1919  Brisbane, QLD, Australia   19 Apr 1981        rr_tree 
120 I4184  Knight  Ann Phillis  Broadstairs, Kent, England   11 Mar 1813  Bulimba, Brisbane, QLD, Australia   4 Sep 1896  Brisbane, QLD, Australia  2 SEP 1873    rr_tree 
121 I4184  Knight  Ann Phillis  Broadstairs, Kent, England   11 Mar 1813  Bulimba, Brisbane, QLD, Australia   4 Sep 1896  Brisbane, QLD, Australia  2 DEC 1876    rr_tree 
122 I6511  Kuss  Frederick Christian  Hamburg, Germany   10 Jul 1831  QLD, Australia   15 Aug 1890        rr_tree 
123 I598  Lergesner  Peter    22 Jul 1953  Brisbane, QLD, Australia   15 Jul 2015        rr_tree 
124 I3042  Ley  Ann  St Blazey, Cornwall, England   25 Dec 1822  Bathurst, NSW, Australia   22 Jun 1889        rr_tree 
125 I605  Logan  Agnes  3 Curran St, Larne, Antrim, Northern Ireland   30 Jan 1890  Cairns, QLD, Australia   3 Oct 1957  Cairns, QLD, Australia  23 OCT 1923  4 Jul 1922 SS Diogenes to Melbourne, SS Wyandra to Cairns  rr_tree 
126 I623  Lumsden  Alexander Barnes  Crail, Fifeshire, Scotland   Est 1852  Allora, QLD, Australia   1943  Brisbane, QLD, Australia  26 May 1883    rr_tree 
127 I4766  Lumsden  Ann  Scotland   Est 1880  QLD, Australia   15 Jan 1883        rr_tree 
128 I4767  Lumsden  Jessica  Scotland   Est 1881      Brisbane, QLD, Australia  26 May 1883  age 2  rr_tree 
129 I5936  Lunt  Wilfred  Tunstall, Kent, England   2 Apr 1896  Waverley, Sydney, NSW, Australia   2 Apr 1985        rr_tree 
130 I634  Luther  Freidrich Christian  Wetzlar, Hesse, Germany   Est 1808  The Oaks, NSW, Australia   1 Mar 1879        rr_tree 
131 I2313  Macauley  Lily    Abt 1877  Sydney, NSW, Australia   Abt 1916  Sydney, NSW, Australia  1912    rr_tree 
132 I5915  MacKay  Christine  Kildonan, Sutherland, Scotland   1803  Tamworth, NSW, Australia   30 Jul 1865        rr_tree 
133 I3934  Maclean  Anne  Garmony, Mull, Scotland   25 Jan 1801  Armidale, NSW, Australia   26 Dec 1868  Sydney, NSW, Australia  30 DEC 1848    rr_tree 
134 I651  Manning  Patrick Joseph      Wooroolah, QLD, Australia   4 Aug 2013        rr_tree 
135 I3178  Martin  June Esther    13 Nov 1923  Ipswich, QLD, Australia   14 Oct 2004        rr_tree 
136 I1790  McArthur  Alexander  Aberfoyle, Perthshire, Scotland   Abt 1813      Sydney, NSW, Australia  6 OCT 1841  arrived on ship the James Moran, age 28, single(?), Presbyterian. If he was single then he subsequently went to New Zealand and married, and returned to Australia.  rr_tree 
137 I660  McFarlane  James Wales Simpson    4 May 1893  Cairns, QLD, Australia   13 Oct 1946        rr_tree 
138 I6529  McFarlane  Ralph Smith  Leith, Midlothian, Scotland   1859  Almaden, QLD, Australia   22 May 1912  QLD, Australia  20 Dec 1885  Ship Roma from Fifeshire, Scotland  rr_tree 
139 I6462  McFerran  William  Carrickfergus, Antrim, Northern Ireland   4 Aug 1935  Australia           rr_tree 
140 I717  McGrath  Jean Mary    25 Aug 1920  Ashgrove, Brisbane, QLD, Australia   25 Mar 2013        rr_tree 
141 I6917  McHugh  Patrick  Dunfanaghy, Co Donegal, Ireland   1849  Burwood, Sydney, NSW, Australia   25 Dec 1907        rr_tree 
142 I5280  McKernan  Susannah  Bacup, Lancashire, England   1857  Cairns, QLD, Australia   9 Jul 1942        rr_tree 
143 I3177  McLean  Jean  Lochore, Fifeshire, Scotland   27 Jul 1912  Brisbane, QLD, Australia   Dec 1976  Australia  1947    rr_tree 
144 I4125  McLennan  John  Coulain, Rosshire, Scotland   1815  Uralla, NSW, Australia   1901        rr_tree 
145 I5911  McLennan  Roderick  Contin, Ross and Cromarty, Scotland   23 Jul 1812  Marlborough, QLD, Australia   25 Jul 1881        rr_tree 
146 I4126  McRae  Margaret  Loch-Bron, Ropshire, Scotland   1833  Armidale, NSW, Australia   1912        rr_tree 
147 I625  Millar  Mary Ann  Moneydie, Perthshire, Scotland   Est 1852  Allora, QLD, Australia   1 Aug 1941  Brisbane, QLD, Australia  26 May 1883    rr_tree 
148 I6351  Mitchell  Helena Rose    2 Dec 1875  QLD, Australia   10 Dec 1961        rr_tree 
149 I5517  Molloy  Sarah  Ireland   11 Dec 1785  Spring Gully, Duval, NSW, Australia   17 Jun 1862  Sydney, NSW, Australia  9 JAN 1835    rr_tree 
150 I694  Moody  Thomas Stewart  Omagh, Tyrone, Northern Ireland   Est 1856  Mareeba, QLD, Australia   10 Sep 1911  Brisbane, QLD, Australia  7 Mar 1877  from Greenock, Scotland, aged 21  rr_tree 
151 I4041  Moore  Margaret  Enniskillen, Co Fermanagh, Ireland   1826  Sydney, NSW, Australia   1870        rr_tree 
152 I4931  Morris  William      Mareeba, QLD, Australia   Aug 1991        rr_tree 
153 I5314  Murray  Ellen  Blackburn, Lancashire, England   4 Apr 1832  Brisbane, QLD, Australia   25 Aug 1866  Brisbane, QLD, Australia  17 Jul 1863  arrival from Liverpool on the Montmorency  rr_tree 
154 I707  Murray  Mary McLeod  St Quivox, Ayrshire, Scotland   16 Oct 1856  Mareeba, QLD, Australia   4 Sep 1941        rr_tree 
155 I708  Murray  Thomas  New Cumnock, Ayrshire, Scotland   1833  QLD, Australia   18 Jul 1887        rr_tree 
156 I1635  Myles  Robert Henry Gordon  Northiam, Sussex, England   2 Nov 1905  Beenleigh, QLD, Australia   7 Jun 1991        rr_tree 
157 I5267  Near  Jane Eliza  Athlone, Co Westmeath, Ireland   1832  Cooktown, QLD, Australia   12 Oct 1893  Melbourne, VIC, Australia  11 Mar 1861  Jane Near arrived from Plymouth, England  rr_tree 
158 I6913  Nott  Thomas Edward  Lincolnshire, England   20 Jul 1772  Parramatta, Sydney, NSW, Australia   18 Feb 1841  Sydney, NSW, Australia  1816  arrival date given in an Aug 1822 application to replace Mr Smith as a Public Schoolmaster - address given as 71 Pitt Street, Sydney  rr_tree 
159 I723  Nuss  Frederick    Bef 1892  QLD, Australia   Bef 14 Apr 1944        rr_tree 
160 I1825  O'Donald  John  Mayo County, Ireland   1785  Sydney, NSW, Australia   12 Feb 1815  Sydney, NSW, Australia  abt 1807  transported  rr_tree 
161 I5303  O'Neill  Bridget Agnes  Co Clare, Ireland   Est 1866  QLD, Australia   1950  Brisbane, QLD, Australia  6 Apr 1887  from County Clare, Ireland, age 21  rr_tree 
162 I5949  Olive  John  Tywardreath, Cornwall, England   3 Sep 1845  Mount Morgan, QLD, Australia   26 Jun 1921        rr_tree 
163 I5948  Olive  Joseph  Tywardreath, Cornwall, England   17 Nov 1843  Rockhampton, QLD, Australia   18 Mar 1908        rr_tree 
164 I2894  Olive  Joseph  Calstock, Cornwall, England   30 Jan 1820  Liverpool, Sydney, NSW, Australia   17 Feb 1894  SA, Australia  abt 1847  3rd child Mary Ley Olive born and died at sea 1847  rr_tree 
165 I4200  Page  Thomas  Islington, London, England   1 Apr 1851  Brisbane, QLD, Australia   1883  QLD, Australia  1876    rr_tree 
166 I679  Pandelakis  Elenie (Helen)  Kastelorizo, South Aegean, Greece   Est 1885  Townsville, QLD, Australia   ?   Darwin, NT, Australia  1917    rr_tree 
167 I158  Park  John Thom  Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland   1 Aug 1921  Sydney, NSW, Australia   11 Oct 2011        roymisc 
168 I169  Park  John Thom  Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland   1947  Sydney, NSW, Australia           roymisc 
169 I159  Park  Robert Turner  Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland   1928  Moorebank, Sydney, NSW, Australia   2007  Australia  1961    roymisc 
170 I6926  Parkes  Elizabeth Fitzsimons    1 Jan 1895  Hornsby, Sydney, NSW, Australia   20 May 1968        rr_tree 
171 I4144  Pollard  Edward  North Mymms, Hertfordshire, England   30 Dec 1877  Cairns, QLD, Australia   18 Aug 1945        rr_tree 
172 I6912  Pollard  Edward Thomas  Salford, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, England   12 Jun 1906  Cairns, QLD, Australia   30 Sep 1997        rr_tree 
173 I1821  Preston  Joseph  Islington, London, England   1 Jul 1803  St Albans, NSW, Australia   1 Aug 1863  Sydney, NSW, Australia  28 DEC 1820  convict on board "Asia"  rr_tree 
174 I6130  Pryor  Elizabeth  Stoke, Somerset, England   1852  Rockhampton, QLD, Australia   18 Mar 1938  Rockhampton, QLD, Australia  11 Nov 1862  Place of Origin: Somersetshire, England on the Utopia  rr_tree 
175 I6129  Pryor  Esther  Stoke, Somerset, England   1847  QLD, Australia   2 Sep 1928  Rockhampton, QLD, Australia  11 Nov 1862  Place of Origin: Somersetshire, England on the Utopia  rr_tree 
176 I4277  Pryor  Henry  Stoke, Somerset, England   Abt 1862  Rockhampton, QLD, Australia   Abt 1863  Rockhampton, QLD, Australia  11 Nov 1862  Place of Origin: Somersetshire, England on the Utopia  rr_tree 
177 I766  Pryor  Mary  Stoke, Somerset, England   1851  Rockhampton, QLD, Australia   25 Nov 1925  Rockhampton, QLD, Australia  11 Nov 1862  Place of Origin: Somersetshire, England on the Utopia  rr_tree 
178 I3709  Pryor  Sarah  Stoke, Somerset, England   Abt 1854  Ashfield, Sydney, NSW, Australia   1933        rr_tree 
179 I5480  Pryor  Silvester  Stoke, Somerset, England   Abt 1823  QLD, Australia   30 Apr 1901  Rockhampton, QLD, Australia  11 Nov 1862  Place of Origin: Somersetshire, England on the Utopia  rr_tree 
180 I6128  Pryor  Susan  Stoke, Somerset, England   1845  QLD, Australia   16 Dec 1935  Rockhampton, QLD, Australia  11 Nov 1862  Place of Origin: Somersetshire, England on the Utopia  rr_tree 
181 I6113  Pryor  Thomas  Stoke, Somerset, England   1849  QLD, Australia   11 May 1934  Rockhampton, QLD, Australia  11 Nov 1862  Place of Origin: Somersetshire, England on the Utopia  rr_tree 
182 I6114  Pryor  Walter  Stoke, Somerset, England   1860  Cairns, QLD, Australia   23 Mar 1946  Rockhampton, QLD, Australia  11 Nov 1862  Place of Origin: Somersetshire, England on the Utopia  rr_tree 
183 I4145  Pulford  Ada  Ashfield, Suffolk, England   12 Sep 1880  Cairns, QLD, Australia   12 Feb 1946        rr_tree 
184 I5852  Queck  Sonia Poh Seo    1950      Australia  1971    rr_tree 
185 I771  Rains  Averil Constance    16 Aug 1933  Cairns, QLD, Australia   2 May 2006        rr_tree 
186 I776  Reynolds  Veronica Catherine  Ireland   5 Jan 1924  Hervey Bay, QLD, Australia   13 Jun 2002        rr_tree 
187 I3985  Robinson  Catherine  Patta Nestra, London, England   14 Nov 1822  Arding, Armidale, NSW, Australia   31 Aug 1911  Sydney, NSW, Australia  1839    rr_tree 
188 I3985  Robinson  Catherine  Patta Nestra, London, England   14 Nov 1822  Arding, Armidale, NSW, Australia   31 Aug 1911  Singleton, NSW, Australia  12 SEP 1841    rr_tree 
189 I794  Robinson  Thomas Joseph      Mareeba, QLD, Australia   27 Jun 1905        rr_tree 
190 I4132  Robson  George Henry  Kildonan, Sutherland, Scotland   25 Apr 1825  NSW, Australia   1895        rr_tree 
191 I5913  Robson  Jean  Sutherland, Scotland   1823  Armidale, NSW, Australia   10 Jan 1852        rr_tree 
192 I4141  Robson  John  Kildonan, Sutherland, Scotland   15 Apr 1829  Uralla, NSW, Australia   8 Aug 1906        rr_tree 
193 I5914  Robson  William  Hownam, Roxburg, Scotland   22 Sep 1782  Sydney, NSW, Australia   Sep 1852        rr_tree 
194 I6514  Rogers  Eliza  Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, England   9 Oct 1822  Homebush, Sydney, NSW, Australia   1909        rr_tree 
195 I5912  Ross  Margaret E.  Ross-shire, Scotland   1818  Uralla, NSW, Australia   2 Jan 1894        rr_tree 
196 I818  Roy  Angus Livingstone  Larne, Antrim, Northern Ireland   18 Oct 1919  Brisbane, QLD, Australia   21 Jul 2006  Cairns, QLD, Australia  23 OCT 1923  4 Jul 1922 SS Diogenes to Melbourne, SS Wyandra to Cairns  rr_tree 
197 I220  Roy  Annie Amelia    Abt 1884      Melbourne, VIC, Australia  aft 9 Jul 1897  Ship Orizaba  roymisc 
198 I820  Roy  Beryl  Larne, Antrim, Northern Ireland   26 Dec 1921      Cairns, QLD, Australia  23 OCT 1923  4 Jul 1922 SS Diogenes to Melbourne, SS Wyandra to Cairns  rr_tree 
199 I223  Roy  Elizabeth    Abt 1890      Melbourne, VIC, Australia  aft 9 Jul 1897  Ship Orizaba  roymisc 
200 I224  Roy  George    Abt 1892      Melbourne, VIC, Australia  aft 9 Jul 1897  Ship Orizaba  roymisc 


1 2 Next»