roy~royesfamilylinks
genealogy of the roy and royes families
First Name:  Last Name: 
Maiden Married
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

Report: Tree "Tops"

         Description: Finds the earliest ancestors in every branch (and twig!) by tracing surnames with a birth year. A summary of the main "tree tops" in the Maurie Roy-May Royes pedigrees can be found here.

NOTE: Not all descendants of our tree tops are followed through - the project would become too large and distract from the basic purpose of following the Roy and Royes pedigrees. The general policy is to trace the pedigree lines "up" and to include siblings at each generation. But only branches directly related to the Roy and Royes pedigrees include all known descendants.


Matches 1 to 200 of 669   » Comma-delimited CSV file

1 2 3 4 Next»

# Person ID Last Name First Name BirthYear Tree
1 I2815  Halfdansdottir  Helgi  528  rr_tree 
2 I2795    Egil  530  rr_tree 
3 I2794  Egilsson  Ottar  551  rr_tree 
4 I2793  Helgasdottir  Yrsa  565  rr_tree 
5 I2792  Ottarsson  Adils  572  rr_tree 
6 I2791  Adilsson  Eystein  594  rr_tree 
7 I2790  Eysteinsson  Yngvar  616  rr_tree 
8 I2789  Ingvarsson  Onund  636  rr_tree 
9 I2837  Solfasson  Halfdan  660  rr_tree 
10 I2788  Algautsdotter  Gauthild  664  rr_tree 
11 I2836  Throndsson  Eystein  668  rr_tree 
12 I3358  Ingjaldsdotter  Aasa  684  rr_tree 
13 I2786  Hafdannsdottir  Solveig  684  rr_tree 
14 I3362  Sigtrygsson  Agnar  693  rr_tree 
15 I3359  Olafsson  Ingjald  702  rr_tree 
16 I3360  Olafsdotter  Asa  706  rr_tree 
17 I3361  Agnarsson  Eirik  715  rr_tree 
18 I2835  Halfdansson  Eystein  736  rr_tree 
19 I2834  Eiriksdatter  Hildi  740  rr_tree 
20 I2842  Haraldsdottir  Asa  743  rr_tree 
21 I3541  Sigurdsdottir  Asberga  755  rr_tree 
22 I2843  Gudrødsson  Olaf II  770  rr_tree 
23 I2832  Dagsdatter  Liv  772  rr_tree 
24 I2749  Uplandars  Ivar  783  rr_tree 
25 I3538  Ellusdotter  Heluna Bleja  784  rr_tree 
26 I2750  Eysteinsdottir    785  rr_tree 
27 I2748  Rognvaldsdottir  Asa  804  rr_tree 
28 I2666  Ivarsson  Eystein  810  rr_tree 
29 I2830  Nefja  Hrolf  823  rr_tree 
30 I3365  Haldrick  Malahule  845  rr_tree 
31 I2751  Hrolfsdottir  Ragnhild  848  rr_tree 
32 I2713  Gainsborough  Elswitha  850  rr_tree 
33 I2849  Blois  Thiabault  854  rr_tree 
34 I3641  Bourges  Richende  858  rr_tree 
35 I3197  Rognvaldsson  Ivar  868  rr_tree 
36 I2772  Bayeux  Poppa  872  rr_tree 
37 I2711  Aegwina  Eguina  875  rr_tree 
38 I3486  Senlis  Hubert  881  rr_tree 
39 I2797  Turstan  Hrolf  885  rr_tree 
40 I2880  Normandy  Crespina  905  rr_tree 
41 I3367  Crepon  Herbastus  911  rr_tree 
42 I2777  Bretagne  Espriota  911  rr_tree 
43 I2776  Vermandois  Luitgarde  915  rr_tree 
44 I3356  Beulac  Godfrey  921  rr_tree 
45 I470  Thorfinnsson  Hlodvir  924  rr_tree 
46 I2058  Kjarvalsdatter  Audna  928  rr_tree 
47 I2667  Rollosson  Ansfried  937  rr_tree 
48 I48  France  Emma  943  rr_tree 
49 I3368  Anjou  Ermangarde  952  rr_tree 
50 I2190  Le Goz  Ansfred  963  rr_tree 
51 I2319  Corbeil  Germaine  963  rr_tree 
52 I2705  Elfreda  Elgiva  963  rr_tree 
53 I2809  Evereux  Robert  964  rr_tree 
54 I2826  Eu  William  972  rr_tree 
55 I2752  Falaise  Fulbert  974  rr_tree 
56 I2753  [de Falaise]  Doda  980  rr_tree 
57 I2898  Hauteville  Tancred  980  rr_tree 
58 I2825  Brittany  Geoffrey I  980  rr_tree 
59 I3548  Aunou  Gunnora  984  rr_tree 
60 I2662  Rouen  Gozelin  985  rr_tree 
61 I43  Burgundy  Renaud I  986  rr_tree 
62 I2804  Amiens  Dreux  990  rr_tree 
63 I2189  Montandlier  Judith  994  rr_tree 
64 I3901  Avranches  Wymund  998  rr_tree 
65 I2745  Conteville  Herluin  1001  rr_tree 
66 I2740  Comborn  Audearde  1006  rr_tree 
67 I2904  Denmark  Estrith  1008  rr_tree 
68 I2798  Sigurdsson  Thorfinn  1009  rr_tree 
69 I2770  Bigod  Robert  1015  rr_tree 
70 I475  Arques  Guillaume  1025  rr_tree 
71 I3148  Norfolk  Ralph "The Timid"  1026  rr_tree 
72 I4067  Clermont  Hugues  1030  rr_tree 
73 I2876  Flanders  Matilda  1031  rr_tree 
74 I3549  FitzGilbert  Richard  1035  rr_tree 
75 I3551  Tellieres  Gilbert  1038  rr_tree 
76 I493  Manasses  Robert  1039  rr_tree 
77 I3550  Hesillia  Elisie  1041  rr_tree 
78 I474  Bolbec  Beatrice  1044  rr_tree 
79 I2185  Brion  Emma  1050  rr_tree 
80 I2755  Meschines  Ranulph  1050  rr_tree 
81 I3621  Courtheuse  Robert II  1054  rr_tree 
82 I2724  Germany  Henry V  1086  rr_tree 
83 I2802  Curcy  William  1090  rr_tree 
84 I4065  Abrincis  Richard  1093  rr_tree 
85 I2819  Gernons  Ranulph  1099  rr_tree 
86 I468  Audelin  William  1103  rr_tree 
87 I3644  Chatellerault  Aenor  1103  rr_tree 
88 I4059  Boulogne  Matilda  1103  rr_tree 
89 I2698  Plantagenet  Geoffrey  1113  rr_tree 
90 I2695  Aquitaine  Eleanor  1122  rr_tree 
91 I2806  Courtenay  Reginald  1125  rr_tree 
92 I2202  Avranches - de Hougham  Robert  1140  rr_tree 
93 I2101  Hougham  Robert  1175  rr_tree 
94 I2693  Angouleme  Isabella  1188  rr_tree 
95 I2200  Boughton?  Beatrice  1194  rr_tree 
96 I2912  Berenger  Raymond  1198  rr_tree 
97 I1357  Ponthieu  Johanna de Dammartin  1208  rr_tree 
98 I2729  Cornwall  Richard  1209  rr_tree 
99 I2691  Provence  Eleanor  1217  rr_tree 
100 I3014  Crevecquer  Robert  1238  rr_tree 
101 I2689  Castille  Eleanor  1244  rr_tree 
102 I2733  Crouchback  Edmund  1245  rr_tree 
103 I3262  Olney  Amicia  1280  rr_tree 
104 I2915  Hainault  William  1286  rr_tree 
105 I3648  Wake  Margaret  1295  rr_tree 
106 I3699  Mordaunt  Osbert  1300  rr_tree 
107 I3592  Whetenhall  Thomas  1330  rr_tree 
108 I2916  Coucy  Isabella  1332  rr_tree 
109 I3261  Fortis  Helena  1334  rr_tree 
110 I1679  Antwerp  Lionel  1338  rr_tree 
111 I3593  Chalfunt  Christina  1340  rr_tree 
112 I1680  Gaunt  John  1340  rr_tree 
113 I2738  Langley  Edmund  1341  rr_tree 
114 I2739  Woodstock  Thomas  1355  rr_tree 
115 I3697  Alneto  Alice  1364  rr_tree 
116 I1685  Bohun  Mary  1368  rr_tree 
117 I2090  Navarre  Joan  1370  rr_tree 
118 I3591  Arderne  Agnes  1380  rr_tree 
119 I5871  Hexstall  William  1398  rr_tree 
120 I5872  Bromley  Margaret  1410  rr_tree 
121 I542  [Hougham]  Agnes  1427  rr_tree 
122 I5873  Cromer  James  1435  rr_tree 
123 I5874  Cantalupe  Catherine  1439  rr_tree 
124 I3995  Forde  Stephen  1440  rr_tree 
125 I2104  Brooke  John  1470  rr_tree 
126 I2940  Austen  Robert  1480  rr_tree 
127 I4753  [Austen]  Elizabeth  1484  rr_tree 
128 I2941  Denne  Thomas  1485  rr_tree 
129 I2964  Solly  Stephen  1490  rr_tree 
130 I2195  Harfleete  Christyan  1494  rr_tree 
131 I1067  Saunders  John Smyth  1505  rr_tree 
132 I2955  Heneker  William  1536  rr_tree 
133 I3672  Poley  Anne  1540  rr_tree 
134 I4761  Richards  John  1540  rr_tree 
135 I2954  North  Ann or Amy  1547  rr_tree 
136 I2151  Ady  Margaret  1554  rr_tree 
137 I2961  Nott  Thomas  1565  rr_tree 
138 I4762  Lewknor  Christian  1575  rr_tree 
139 I3663  Charles  Margaret  1576  rr_tree 
140 I2154  Huffam  Henry  1582  rr_tree 
141 I3226  Girvan  David  1585  rr_tree 
142 I1132  Shaw  James  1595  rr_tree 
143 I2160  Beake  Mary  1598  rr_tree 
144 I556  Houston  Hugh  1600  rr_tree 
145 I1397  Tyssen  Daniel  1601  rr_tree 
146 I3658  Sotherton  Amy  1602  rr_tree 
147 I5591  Chandler  William  1616  rr_tree 
148 I3318  Seldon  Thomas  1617  rr_tree 
149 I3652  Tollemache  Catharine  1619  rr_tree 
150 I5592  Hull  Susan  1619  rr_tree 
151 I2597  Joy  Ann  1622  rr_tree 
152 I1590  Western  Thomas  1623  rr_tree 
153 I1396  Callant  Dorothy  1630  rr_tree 
154 I2164  Naylor  Elizabeth  1634  rr_tree 
155 I4529  Robinson  Thomas  1645  rr_tree 
156 I1594  Gott  Peter  1652  rr_tree 
157 I5593  Prior  Susan  1655  rr_tree 
158 I2811  Harris  Elizabeth  1657  rr_tree 
159 I1596  Matthews  Susannah  1659  rr_tree 
160 I3613  Risley  Anne  1661  rr_tree 
161 I4554  Sandys  Richard  1670  rr_tree 
162 I3610  Warburton  Penelope  1673  rr_tree 
163 I4506  Waters  Anne  1674  rr_tree 
164 I4555  Ward  Jane  1678  rr_tree 
165 I1624  Huggeson  William  1681  rr_tree 
166 I3406  Aucher  Hewytt  1685  rr_tree 
167 I5595  Adnet  Sarah  1686  rr_tree 
168 I1626  Beauvoir  Rachel  1690  rr_tree 
169 I514  Pearce  Sarah  1700  rr_tree 
170 I2208  Triggs  Mary  1701  rr_tree 
171 I2210  Hunt  Lydia  1706  rr_tree 
172 I3408  Corbet  Elizabeth  1711  rr_tree 
173 I1922  Weatherburn  Henry  1715  rr_tree 
174 I6499  Theoff  William  1717  rr_tree 
175 I584  Knowler  Mary  1718  rr_tree 
176 I3052  Jarvis  Elizabeth  1719  rr_tree 
177 I1923  Tindall  Agnes/Anne  1720  rr_tree 
178 I4894  Phillips  Thomas  1720  rr_tree 
179 I5223  Royes  Eliza  1721  rr_tree 
180 I6500  Paramour  Elizabeth  1721  rr_tree 
181 I70  Boddicott  Richard  1725  rr_tree 
182 I3346  [Royes]  Sarah  1725  rr_tree 
183 I516  White  Anne  1730  rr_tree 
184 I3051  Russel  Henry  1736  rr_tree 
185 I2983  Gurney  Thomas  1737  rr_tree 
186 I3661  Stilles  Rachel  1740  rr_tree 
187 I2220  Jewer  Jane  1741  rr_tree 
188 I5542  Eldridge  William  1741  rr_tree 
189 I5543  Bower  Jane  1745  rr_tree 
190 I4825  Baker  John  1747  rr_tree 
191 I2218  Carlton  Jane  1748  rr_tree 
192 I6182  Gill  John  1750  rr_tree 
193 I555  Rand  Sarah  1753  rr_tree 
194 I4070  Field  Ann  1754  rr_tree 
195 I1868  Bailey  William  1756  rr_tree 
196 I6172  Cross  John  1757  rr_tree 
197 I1920  Kirton  Margaret  1758  rr_tree 
198 I1869  Archer  Ann  1759  rr_tree 
199 I1870  Bradley  James  1760  rr_tree 
200 I6255  Bravo  Moses Israel  1760  rr_tree 


1 2 3 4 Next»