roy~royesfamilylinks
genealogy of the roy and royes families
First Name:  Last Name: 
Maiden Married
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

Report: Calendar link

         Description: Don't forget to send greetings! The CALENDAR link [under FIND] will display births, baptisms, marriages, deaths and burials anniversaries for a month (defaulting to the current month but you can change that).
Below is a list of marriages for this month but Calendar will list all five events.
Note that the date may be that of the server in Sydney, Australia, depending on your settings, but that gives many of you some advance notice for sending your email greeting!


Tree:  

Matches 1 to 126 of 126   » Comma-delimited CSV file

# Person ID Full Name Marriage Date Marriage Place
1 I3642  Matilda  Jun 1119  Lisieux, Normandy, France  
2 I468  William Audelin  Jun 1119  Lisieux, Normandy, France  
3 I585  Henry Smith  Abt Jun 1865  St Giles, London, England  
4 I2260  Emily Royes  Abt Jun 1865  St Giles, London, England  
5 I4916  Marion Ruby Mathews  Jun 1920  Kings Norton, Worcestershire, England  
6 I696  William John Alexander Moody  Jun 1920  Kings Norton, Worcestershire, England  
7 I2638  E. Roy     
8 I3069  K. Duff     
9 I1231  N.G. Thorburn     
10 I1233  J.F. Madden     
11 I447  J.D. Hogan     
12 I602  M. Linel     
13 I5277  Harry Hayball  2 Jun 1906  Cairns, QLD, Australia  
14 I5278  Gladys Miriam Williams  2 Jun 1906  Cairns, QLD, Australia  
15 I3774  S.M. Huffam     
16 I3778  K.W. Butler     
17 I1923  Agnes/Anne Tindall  3 Jun 1742  Belford, Northumberland, England  
18 I1922  Henry Weatherburn  3 Jun 1742  Belford, Northumberland, England  
19 I2218  Jane Carlton  3 Jun 1768  Southwark, London, England  
20 I2217  Henry Hougham  3 Jun 1768  Southwark, London, England  
21 I152  J.W. Clark     
22 I107  A.A.M. Burr     
23 I81  C.M. Bowater     
24 I5372  S.A. Heritage     
25 I2912  Raymond Berenger, Count of Provence  5 Jun 1219   
26 I2906  Beatrice de Savoie  5 Jun 1219   
27 I2014  Matthew Bailey  5 Jun 1876  St Albans, NSW, Australia  
28 I3433  Hannah Fernance  5 Jun 1876  St Albans, NSW, Australia  
29 I1731  Alice Mary Turner Bravo  5 Jun 1883  Islington, London, England  
30 I1734  Walter George Gill  5 Jun 1883  Islington, London, England  
31 I5120  Joyce Cowen  6 Jun 1910   
32 I4972  John Weatherburn  6 Jun 1910   
33 I3052  Elizabeth Jarvis  7 Jun 1747  Wingham, Kent, England  
34 I3043  Henry Huffam  7 Jun 1747  Wingham, Kent, England  
35 I5600  Sarah Phillips  7 Jun 1777  Minster, Kent, England  
36 I5599  Adnet Chandler  7 Jun 1777  Minster, Kent, England  
37 I3940  Elizabeth HandeboElizabeth Handebo  7 Jun 1866  Spring Gully, Duval, NSW, Australia  
38 I3939  Hector CameronHector Cameron  7 Jun 1866  Spring Gully, Duval, NSW, Australia  
39 I2961  Thomas Nott  8 Jun 1591   
40 I2958  Ann Austen  8 Jun 1591   
41 I3610  Penelope Warburton  8 Jun 1695  St James, Westminster, London, England  
42 I3609  John Mordaunt, 5th Bart  8 Jun 1695  St James, Westminster, London, England  
43 I4774  Florence Ethel May Preston  9 Jun 1906  Armidale, NSW, Australia  
44 I4773  Alexander Charles McArthurAlexander Charles McArthur  9 Jun 1906  Armidale, NSW, Australia  
45 I2149  William Cover, jr  10 Jun 1880  Jamaica  
46 I2161  Ella Jane Johnson  10 Jun 1880  Jamaica  
47 I2955  William Heneker  11 Jun 1561  Adisham, Kent, England  
48 I2945  Elizabeth Austen  11 Jun 1561  Adisham, Kent, England  
49 I5265  Catherine Dunne  11 Jun 1834  Edenderry, Co Offaly, Ireland  
50 I5264  Robert Edward d' Arcy  11 Jun 1834  Edenderry, Co Offaly, Ireland  
51 I3943  Mary Peacock  11 Jun 1913  Awaba, NSW, Australia  
52 I3942  Murdoch Cameron  11 Jun 1913  Awaba, NSW, Australia  
53 I5071  Shirley Margaret West  11 Jun 1955  QLD, Australia  
54 I6919  Cecil Snell  11 Jun 1955  QLD, Australia  
55 I814  A.J. Roy     
56 I6261  L. van der Salm     
57 I243  G.J. Edwards     
58 I734  G.K. Osborne     
59 I4616  K.A. Graham     
60 I877  B.J. Royes     
61 I5816  N. Knight     
62 I861  T.J. Roy     
63 I3613  Anne Risley  13 Jun 1678  Blunham, Bedfordshire, England  
64 I3609  John Mordaunt, 5th Bart  13 Jun 1678  Blunham, Bedfordshire, England  
65 I1102  Mary RussellMary Russell  13 Jun 1890  Ballycarry, Antrim, Northern Ireland  
66 I1312  Hugh WileyHugh Wiley  13 Jun 1890  Ballycarry, Antrim, Northern Ireland  
67 I68  D.W. Blount     
68 I834  Kenneth George RoyKenneth George Roy  13 Jun 1964  Townsville, QLD, Australia  
69 I82  J.G. Bowater     
70 I1278  G.A. Vohland     
71 I3882  K.E. Royes     
72 I1728  P. Lloyd     
73 I3416  William Hardres  15 Jun 1744  Canterbury, Kent, England  
74 I3415  Frances Corbet  15 Jun 1744  Canterbury, Kent, England  
75 I692  Patrick Moody  15 Jun 1848  Ardstraw, Tyrone, Northern Ireland  
76 I1185  Jane Stuart  15 Jun 1848  Ardstraw, Tyrone, Northern Ireland  
77 I4273  Harry Sherman Case  15 Jun 1912  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City County, UT, USA  
78 I4236  Muriel Millicent Hurley  15 Jun 1912  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City County, UT, USA  
79 I2064  Eroll Hamilton Healey  15 Jun 1915  Foxton, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand  
80 I2065  Mary Dell Robertson  15 Jun 1915  Foxton, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand  
81 I1072  Y.W. Royes     
82 I1122  Allan Stanley SchofieldAllan Stanley Schofield  15 Jun 1954  Gold Coast, QLD, Australia  
83 I4566  L. Slavin     
84 I898  K. Behrens     
85 I1823  Joseph Preston  16 Jun 1799   
86 I1824  Margaret Mumford  16 Jun 1799   
87 I72  Rose BogiatzisRose Bogiatzis  17 Jun 1957  Cairns, QLD, Australia  
88 I832  John Maurice RoyJohn Maurice Roy  17 Jun 1957  Cairns, QLD, Australia  
89 I1755  Houston Clements  18 Jun 1866  Larne, Antrim, Northern Ireland  
90 I1756  Agnes Jamison  18 Jun 1866  Larne, Antrim, Northern Ireland  
91 I691  Mary Jane MoodyMary Jane Moody  19 Jun 1906  Mareeba, QLD, Australia  
92 I948  Herbert Charles RoyesHerbert Charles Royes  19 Jun 1906  Mareeba, QLD, Australia  
93 I3732  Jane Jacobson  20 Jun 1885  Nelson, Nelson City, New Zealand  
94 I3728  Timotheos Blake Huffam  20 Jun 1885  Nelson, Nelson City, New Zealand  
95 I6912  Edward Thomas Pollard  20 Jun 1933  QLD, Australia  
96 I6916  Annie McEvoy  20 Jun 1933  QLD, Australia  
97 I5904  Annie McCann  22 Jun 1887  Ellalong, NSW, Australia  
98 I5885  John Crossley  22 Jun 1887  Ellalong, NSW, Australia  
99 I3949  Georgina Robson  22 Jun 1904  Uralla, NSW, Australia  
100 I3948  Hector Cameron  22 Jun 1904  Uralla, NSW, Australia  
101 I2294  David Girvan  22 Jun 1918  Sydney, NSW, Australia  
102 I2314  Florence Edwards  22 Jun 1918  Sydney, NSW, Australia  
103 I1807  Dora Balhause  24 Jun 1936  Armidale, NSW, Australia  
104 I2175  Donald Wallace McArthur  24 Jun 1936  Armidale, NSW, Australia  
105 I5857  N. Fadden     
106 I241  A.E. Edwards     
107 I4925  Bertha Florence Marshall  25 Jun 1925  Mareeba, QLD, Australia  
108 I690  George Stewart Moody  25 Jun 1925  Mareeba, QLD, Australia  
109 I3138  John Bailey  26 Jun 1854   
110 I1885  Eleanor Preston  26 Jun 1854   
111 I253  D.J. Elias     
112 I302  L.C. Fletcher     
113 I365  K.J. Grumley     
114 I1190  Alicia Suarel  26 Jun 1977   
115 I29  Barbara Royes  27 Jun 1931   
116 I30  Albert Edward Weedman  27 Jun 1931   
117 I3534  Joe Foley  27 Jun 1958  Whitehead, Co Antrim, Northern Ireland  
118 I261  Gladys Espie  27 Jun 1958  Whitehead, Co Antrim, Northern Ireland  
119 I2204  Mark Bell  29 Jun 1780  Nunkeeling, Yorkshire, England  
120 I2582  Ann Holliday  29 Jun 1780  Nunkeeling, Yorkshire, England  
121 I4617  Patrick BolgerPatrick Bolger  29 Jun 2007  Dublin, Ireland  
122 I3273  S. Behrens     
123 I3418  Ignatious Geoghegan  30 Jun 1747  Scarborough, Yorkshire, England  
124 I3417  Antonia Corbet  30 Jun 1747  Scarborough, Yorkshire, England  
125 I6594  Aytle Caroline Royes  30 Jun 1929  Jamaica  
126 I1546  Reford Traile  30 Jun 1929  Jamaica